Privacy Policy

TOO FACED COSMETICS, LLC ("Too Faced" or the “Company”) is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers’ personal information. This policy applies to information we collect:


Amendments to this statement will be posted at this URL and will be effective when posted. Your continued use of this Website following the posting of any amendment, modification or change shall constitute your acceptance thereof.

Children Under the Age of 13

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at xoxo@toofaced.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

We collect this information:

Information You Provide to Us

The information we collect on or through our Website may include:


You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, "posted") on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, "User Contributions"). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. We cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed or misused by unauthorized persons.

Usage Details, IP Addresses and Cookies

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may automatically collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:


The information we collect automatically is statistical data, and does not identify any individual. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service by enabling us to:


The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

Third-party Advertiser Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some advertisements on the Website may be served by third-party advertisers, ad networks and ad servers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about our users. This may include information about users' behavior on this and other websites to serve them interested-based behavioral advertising. We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement, you should contact the responsible advertiser directly.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third-parties' goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please check the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your data (the order form/registration form)/adjust your user preferences in your account profile). We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers' target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:


We may also disclose your personal information:


If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Too Faced, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:


We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising.  However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way.

Security

Our Website has industry standard security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. While there is no such thing as "perfect security" on the Internet, we will take all reasonable steps to insure the safety of your personal information.

Other Websites; Links

Our Website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Choice; Opt Out

You may opt-out of receiving communications from our partners, and from us, by sending an e-mail to xoxo@toofaced.com

California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice describing what categories of personal customer information we share with third parties or corporate affiliates for those third parties' or corporate affiliates' direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with which it was shared, along with their names and addresses. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address:


California Privacy Rights Notice

Too Faced Cosmetics, Inc.
Re: California Privacy Rights Notice
17595 Harvard, Suite C-503
Irvine, CA 92614 

*Please allow 30 days for a response.